Summer Camps

Use This Key: 

Week 1 starts June 19

Franklin

Franklin YMCA (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-11 (3- and 4-day options)

9AM – 4 PM for most camps, with 7-6 Extended Day

Adirondack Club (Ages 3 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9-4 (Extended 7:30-6) (Half Day Option)

Franklin Recreation (Ages 5 – 14)

Weeks 2 – 9 (3 day option)

8:30 – 3:30 (Extended 7:30 – 4:30)

Franklin Country Day Camp (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 4-9 (2-week sessions)

9 AM – 4 PM

Tri-County Camps (Grades 6 – 8)

Weeks 5-9

8 AM – Noon

The Dance Studio (Ages 3-8)

Weeks 9-10 (Tu-Th Only)

9 AM – Noon

Patti Eisenhauer Princess/Pirate Dance Camp (Ages 2-6)

Week 10

10 AM – Noon

Bellingham

The Goddard School (Ages 1.3 – 6)

Weeks 3-11

7 AM – 6 PM

Wee Folk (School Age to Age 14)

Weeks 1-10

7 AM – 6 PM

Marcov’s Sharp Gymnastics (Ages 8-12)

Weeks 4-10 (choose 2, 3, or 5 days)

9 AM – 1 PM

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 2 Only

9 AM – 3:30 PM

 

Medway

Medway Community Ed at Choate Park (Grades K-7)

Weeks 2 – 9 (3 day option)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30 – 5:00)

Flipside Gymnastics (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-9 (Choose 2, 3, 4 or 5 days)

8:30 – 12:30 (Extended day until 3:30)

Medway Community Farm (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2 and 4-8 (Grades K-5)

Weeks 4-7 (Grades 6-8)

9 AM – 12 PM

The Little Gym (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-11

9-12, 1-4, or 9 AM – 4 PM

Rising Star Equestrian (New & Experienced Riders)

Weeks 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11

9 AM – 2 PM (Extended 8:30 – 4:30)

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 4 Only

8:30 – 3:00

 Sunshine Group (Ages 2+)

Weeks 3-8 (Tu-F) [8-week session]

All children, with and without special needs

9 AM – 12 PM

 

Milford

Milford Community Use Program (Pre-K through Grades 7+)

Weeks 2-7

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7-6)

8:30-12 Half-day for Pre-K through K

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 6 Only

9:00 – 3:30

Express Dance & Acro (Age 3 – 11)

Weeks 2, 4-9

9 AM – 3 PM (AM Option)

Pumpkin Patch (Age 2.9 – Grade 2)

Contact for details

 

Wrentham

Summer Playground (via Rec Dept) (Grades K-8)

Weeks 3-9 (Choose any 10 days)

9 AM – 4:15 PM (AM option)

Dare to Dream (Grades 3-8)

Week 2 (Grade 7), Week 5 (Grade 8), Week 6 (Grade 4), Week 7 (Grade 5), Week 9 (Grade 6)

More information via King Philip School District

Showcase Dance Productions (Ages 6+)

Week 6 Only

8:45 AM – 2 PM

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)

Variety of Dates/Times for older kids

Weeks 2-9 for Ages 3-6

9-Noon for Ages 3-6

Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 3 – 15)

(Choose 1 or more days during weeks 1 and 3; other weeks are whole-week only)

Weeks 1, 3, 5, 7 for Age 3

9 AM – Noon

Weeks 1-9 for Ages 4-10

9 AM – 3:30 PM Ages 5+ (Extended Day to 6 PM)

Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 3 – 10)

Weeks 1 – 11Choose one or more days

7 AM – 5:30 PM (AM option)

fungineers (Ages 7+)

Weeks 2 and 4-8

9-12 or 1-3 (age, time, and topic varies by week)

Fore Kicks (Age 5 – 14)

Weeks 4, 7, 10

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM Options)

 

Hopedale

McKeon Dance & Gymnastics (Ages 4+)

Weeks 4-6 & 8-10 (3, 4, or 5 days)

9 AM – 3 PM or 9 AM – 1 PM

Weeks 5-9

9 AM – 4 PM

Fin & Feather Sports (Ages 6-15)

Weeks 4, 6, 7 and 10 (Choose 2 or more days)

8:30 AM – 2 PM (Ext day 8-4)

 Summer Kids Club Steam (via Extended Day) (Grades K-6)

Weeks 2-9

7 AM – 5:30 PM (AM and PM options)

 

Mendon

Mendon Parks & Rec Program (Ages 5-14)

Weeks 1-10

8 AM – 5 PM

Next Step Sports Academy

Weeks 2-9 (M-Th only. Sport varies by week.)

9 AM – 2 PM (Ext 8-5)

 

Blackstone

Blackstone Valley Boys & Girls Club (Ages 6-13)

Weeks 1-10

9 – 4 (Ext 7-6)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!